Board + Staff

Board

Frank Carucci - Board President
Jennifer Ortega - Secretary
Byung Koo Ahn
Matthew Hall
Joel Zwick
Joe DeLorenzo
Sonya H. Soutus
Mia Yoo

Joan Rose - Vice President
Donald Capoccia - Treasurer
William M. Carey
Sarah Lederman
Scott Wittman
Eugene Chai
Wynn J. Salisch
Mary Fulham

Staff

Mia Yoo
Artistic Director

Mary Fulham
Managing Director

Beverly Petty
Producing Director

PROGRAMMING

Nicky Paraiso
Programming Director – The Club & La MaMa Moves!

Denise Greber

Puppet Series Director

Federico Restrepo
Puppet Series Producing Director

George Ferencz
Experiments Reading Series Director

William Electric Black
Poetry Electric Director

Michal Gamily
Coffeehouse Chronicles Director

PRODUCTION

Mark Tambella
Technical Director

Juan Merchan
Lighting Supervisor

Tim Schellenbaum
Resident Sound Designer

Jack Reynolds
Assistant Technical Director

Jun Maeda & David Adams
Master Set Designers

Sarah Murphy, David Bonilla, Robert Eggers, Peter Jubinsky & Kumi Ishizawa
Technical Staff

Doug Major

Box Office Manager

Alexa Criscitiello, Michael Greber,  Peter Jubinsky, Valois Mickens, Cathy Shaw & Margaret Fulham
Box Office/House Staff

Michael Arian, Merry Geng & Pearse Redmond
Great Jones Staff

Vanessa Schonwald
intern

FACILITIES

Armando Arias & Eddie Dominguez
Building Superintendents


Eugene the Poogene


IT Support


MARKETING

Denise Greber
Marketing & International Relations Manager

Sam Rudy

Press Representative

John Issendorf

Marketing Consultant

Sam Alper
Social Media Marketing Associate

DEVELOPMENT

Kaori Fujiyabu
Associate Director of Development

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION

Kiku Sakai
Resident Artistic Associate

Melissa Slattery
Accounts Manager

Jiyun Baek
Resident Artistic Associate

Julia Dobner-Pereira
Administrative Associate

Gian Marco Lo Forte
Production and Facilities Coordinator

Dustin D'Andrea
IT Manager

LA MAMA ARCHIVES

Ozzie Rodriguez

Director of Archive

Shigeko Suga
Archive Assistant & Resident Artistic Associate

Rachel Mattson
Project Manager

LA GALLERIA

Matt Nasser
Gallery Director

Adriana Farmiga
Curatorial Advisor

Sara Galassini & Feliciano Gallardo
Galleria Staff

RESIDENT COMPANIES

THE 40 HOUR CLUB | ACTORS | WITHOUT BORDERS | CZECH-AMERICAN MARIONETTE THEATRE | H.T. CHEN & DANCERS | PING CHONG AND COMPANY | CULTUREHUB | EAST COAST ARTISTS | KINDING SINDAW | LAUGHING STONE | LOCO7 DANCE PUPPET THEATRE | PIONEERS GO EAST | PUA ALI’I ‘ILIMA O NUIOKA | SPLIT BRITCHES | SKYSAVER PRODUCTIONS | TALKING BAND | TEATRO PATOLOGICO | THEATRE OF THE TWO HEADED CALF | TRINITY LA MAMA | WATSON ARTS | YARA ARTS GROUP | HIP HOP RE:EDUCATION PROJECT