Board + Staff

Board

Frank Carucci - Board President
Joan Rose - Vice President
Donald Capoccia - Treasurer
Jennifer Ortega - Secretary
Byung Koo Ahn
William M. Carey
Eugene Chai
Joe DeLorenzo
Mary Fulham
Jeff Haley
Matthew Hall
Sarah Lederman
Wynn J. Salisch
Sonya H. Soutus
Scott Wittman
Mia Yoo
Joel Zwick

Staff

Mia Yoo
Artistic Director

Mary Fulham
Managing Director

Beverly Petty
Producing Director

PROGRAMMING

Nicky Paraiso
Programming Director – The Club & La MaMa Moves!

Denise Greber

Puppet Series Director

Federico Restrepo
Puppet Series Producing Director

George Ferencz
Experiments Reading Series Director

William Electric Black
Poetry Electric Director

Michal Gamily
Coffeehouse Chronicles Director

PRODUCTION

Mark Tambella
Technical Director

Amy Surratt
Production Manager & Producing Associate

Juan Merchan
Lighting Supervisor

Tim Schellenbaum
Resident Sound Designer

Jack Reynolds
Assistant Technical Director

Jun Maeda
Master Set Designer

Sarah Murphy, David Bonilla, Peter Jubinsky & Kumi Ishizawa
Technical Staff

Doug Major

Box Office Manager

Hao Bai, Alexa Criscitiello, Margaret Fulham, Michael Greber,  Peter Jubinsky, Valois Mickens, & Cathy Shaw
Box Office/House Staff

Michael Arian, Merry Geng & Pearse Redmond
Great Jones Staff

Mary Fulham, Mehr Kaur & Mollie Molumby
Interns

FACILITIES

Armando Arias & Eddie Dominguez
Building Superintendents


Kenneth Martin
Operations Consultant

Eugene the Poogene


IT Support


LA MAMA UMBRIA INTERNATIONAL

David Diamond, Adriana Garbagnati, & Andrea Pacciotto
Coordinators


La MaMa Kids Committee

Jiyun Baek, Denise Greber, Julia Stirling Martin, Federico Restrepo, Jane Catherine Shaw, Bonnie Sue Stein, Janice Yoo, Perry Yung

MARKETING

Denise Greber
Marketing & International Relations Manager

Sam Rudy

Press Representative

John Issendorf

Director of Audience Development

Ryan Leach
Social Media Marketing Associate

DEVELOPMENT

Joyce Isabelle, CFRE
Director of Development

Kaori Fujiyabu
Associate Director of Development

Kate Foster
Outreach Coordinator and Special Projects

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION

Kiku Sakai
Resident Artistic Associate

Melissa Slattery
Accounts Manager

Jiyun Baek
Resident Artistic Associate

Gian Marco Lo Forte
Production and Facilities Coordinator

Dustin D'Andrea
IT Manager

LA MAMA ARCHIVES

Ozzie Rodriguez

Director of Archive

Suzanne Lipkin, Julia Sandy, & Shigeko Suga
Archive Assistants & Resident Artistic Associates

Rachel Mattson
Project Manager

LA GALLERIA

Matt Nasser
Gallery Director

Adriana Farmiga
Curatorial Advisor

Sara Galassini & Feliciano Gallardo
Galleria Staff

RESIDENT COMPANIES

THE 40 HOUR CLUB | ACTORS WITHOUT BORDERS | CZECH-AMERICAN MARIONETTE THEATRE | H.T. CHEN & DANCERS | PING CHONG AND COMPANY | CULTUREHUB | EAST COAST ARTISTS | KINDING SINDAW | LAUGHING STONE | LOCO7 DANCE PUPPET THEATRE | PIONEERS GO EAST | PUA ALI’I ‘ILIMA O NUIOKA | SPLIT BRITCHES | SKYSAVER PRODUCTIONS | TALKING BAND | TEATRO PATOLOGICO | THEATRE OF THE TWO HEADED CALF | TRINITY LA MAMA | WATSON ARTS | YARA ARTS GROUP | HIP HOP RE:EDUCATION PROJECT