Board + Staff

Staff

ARMANDO ARIAS
Superintendent

HAO BAI
Resident Audio Visual Designer/Technician 

DAVID BONILLA
Light and Sound Technician

MICHAEL BOYD
Director of La Galleria

CLAYTON DANIEL BRIGGS
Box Office/Front of House Staff

ROCCO CANDELA-MICHELUS
Technician

THEO COTE
Video Production Manager

JAMES DEWHURST
Technician

GILBERTO DIAZ-FLORES
Box Office/Front of House Staff

AMBROSE DOSTER-SCHELLENBAUM
Technician

KAORI FUJIYABU
Deputy Development Director

MARY FULHAM
Managing Director

MERRY GENG
Box Office/Front of House Staff

WILLIAM GFELLER
Intern

SOPHIE GLIDDEN-LYON
Digital Archive Project Manager

LUIS GRANDE CORONA
Box Office/Front of House Staff

DENISE GREBER
Puppet Series Director & Marketing Manager, International Relations

YAEL HASKAL
Development Associate

CHRIS IGNACIO
Box Office Manager

MARIELLE ILIAZOSKI
Technician

JOYCE M. ISABELLE, CFRE
Development Director

JOHN ISSENDORF
Director of Audience Development

ATTICUS JONES
Technician

RYAN LEACH
Social Media Marketing and Outreach Associate

ANDRES LOPEZ-ALICEA
Box Office/Front of House Staff

KENNETH MARTIN
Operations Consultant

JUAN MERCHAN
Lighting Supervisor

NICKY PARAISO
Programming Director for The Club; Curator for La MaMa Moves!

BENJAMIN PEEPLES
Archivist

BEVERLY PETTY
Producing Director

PEARSE REDMOND
Front of House Supervisor

MOLLY REISMAN
Box Office/Front of House Staff

JACK REYNOLDS
Assistant Technical Director

OZZIE RODRIGUEZ
Director of the Archives

KIKU SAKAI
Accounts Manager

JANE CATHERINE SHAW
Box Office/Front of House Staff

MELISSA SLATTERY
Accounts Manager

SHIGEKO SUGA
Archive Associate

AMY SURRATT
Production Associate

MARK TAMBELLA
Technical Director

ANASTASIOS TOULIOUS
Porter, Great Jones Rehearsal Studios

GREGORY TOULIOUS
Superintendent, Great Jones Rehearsal Studios

MARTIN VALDEZ
Assistant Superintendent

LINDA VAN EGMOND
Intern

MIA YOO
Artistic Director

Board

FRANK CARUCCI
President

JOAN ROSE
Vice President

DONALD A. CAPOCCIA
Treasurer

RICHARD PINNER
Secretary

BYUNG KOO AHN
EUGENE CHAI

JANE FRIEDMAN
MARY FULHAM
TIMOTHY W. FULHAM
JEFF HALEY

MATTHEW HALL
JILL HANEKAMP
SARAH LEDERMAN
STEVEN B. MALKENSON
WYNN SALISCH
LUIS A. UBIÑAS
SCOTT WITTMAN
MIA YOO
JOEL ZWICK

Resident Companies

| THE 40 HOUR CLUB | ACTORS WITHOUT BORDERS | CZECH-AMERICAN MARIONETTE THEATRE |

| H.T. CHEN & DANCERS | PING CHONG AND COMPANY | CULTUREHUB | EAST COAST ARTISTS | KINDING SINDAW |

| LAUGHING STONE | LOCO7 DANCE PUPPET THEATRE | PIONEERS GO EAST | PUA ALI’I ‘ILIMA O NUIOKA |

| SPLIT BRITCHES | SKYSAVER PRODUCTIONS | TALKING BAND | TEATRO PATOLOGICO |

| THEATRE OF THE TWO HEADED CALF | TRINITY LA MAMA | WATSON ARTS | WITNESS RELOCATION |

| YARA ARTS GROUP | HIP HOP RE:EDUCATION PROJECT | YOSHIKO CHUMA AND THE SCHOOL OF HARD KNOCKS |