Thank You Donors

Thanks to All of Our 2015 Donors!

La MaMa's 53rd season has come to a close and another fiscal year has ended! We would like to thank all of the 1000+ artists from all over the world who set in motion more than 80 productions that brought in over 32,000 visitors this season! Special thanks goes out to our individual 2015 donors this year who make everything possible! Your contribution this season helps keep our ticket prices low, provides time and space for artists to take risks on new work, and helps us maintain a support staff and technical crew. All of our donors this season, we thank you:

| Arthur Adair | Beverly Agard | Abigail Agranat | Gabrie Agranat-Getz | Bikem Akten | Samantha Alcala |

| Alexandra Alger | Bruce Allardice & Victoria Abrash | Judy Allen | David Allen | Allied Builders Hardware |

| Marie Fabienne Amisial | Francesco Andolfi | Chanel Ariel | Christophe Armero | Jody and John Arnhold |

| Marina Arsenijevic | Scott Asen/ Asen Foundation | Matthew Aument | Julie Azuma | Peter Bacanovic |

| E.g. Bailey | David Bailin | Thomas W. Baker | BAM | Michael Bar | Donna Barisciano | Dana Barnes |

| Beverly Bartlett | Fred Bay/ The Bay and Paul Foundation | Carol Bellamy | Heather Belz | Vivienne Benesch |

| Marie Benzine | Joy Berenfield | Petra Beste | Bialkin Family Foundation | Jane & Jerome Bialy | Megan Bigelow |

| Tom Birchard | Aleksandra Bjelica | Victoria & Hank Bjorklund | Marjorie Black | Radha Blank | Brian Boisvert |

| Richard J. Bonforte | Daniel P. Boylen | Berkley Brady | Christine & Bill Bramble | Stuart Breslow & Anne Miller |

| Denise Bricker | Lee Brock | Marcia Brooks | Bruce Brooks | Rachel Brown | Winsome Brown & Claude Arpels |

| Nina Browne | Richard Bryant | David Buck | Brooke Bundy | Valerie Burachinsky | Florrie Burke |

| Helga Busemann | Julia Buteux | Ellen Butler | Kelly Buxton | Giovanna Caffarelli | Brennan Caldwell |

| Nelson Camp | Pedro Cano | Donald Capoccia | Sean Captain | Rose Caputo | Arlene Carcione | Isabel Cardenas |

| William Carey | Marvin Carlson | Stacey Carpenter | Robert Carrao/ C&S Construction and Consulting Group |

| Marcelo Carrascosa | Robert Carroll | Valerie Carter | Frank Carucci & David Diamond | Phil Cassese |

| Paul Cassidy | Andrew G. Celli, Jr. | Eugene Chai | Irena Chalupa | Lenora Champagne | Linda Chapman |

| David Chavkin | H.T. Chen & Dian Dong | Sybao Cheng | Jillian Chiappisi | Jacqueline Chu | Jeanette Chung |

| Church World Service | Hye Young Chyun | Billy Clark | Marisha Clarke | Justin Codes | Michael Collins |

| Jane Comfort | Kathy Condor | Nita Congress & Steve Caporaletti | Kristin M Conklin | Contrada |

| Karin Coonrod | Carrie Cooperider | Hi Corkran | Kendall Cornell | Robin Corsino | Thomas Cortese |

| Carl J. Cortese | Theodore Coulombe | Peta Coy | Dorina Cragnotti | Peter Cramer | John Crawford |

| Megan Crawley | Donna Cribari | Caroline Cronson | Sarah Crowe | Richel Cuyler | Siena D'Addario |

| Sarah Dadush | Stephen Daldry & Lucy Sexton | Carla and Chris Danes | Maital Dar |

| Aimee Davis & David Estrada | Aminta Delara | Alejandro Del-Callejo | Joseph DeLorenzo | Patricia DeMarco |

| Andre DeShields | Katie Diamond | Elin Diamond | Jenni Dickson/ Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP |

| Liane Dietrich | Matt Dillon | Genevra DiLorenzo | Maud Dinand | Philip DiSalvo | Anne Dixon | Curzon Dobell |

| Paul Dobner | Shane Dolly | Claudia Doring-Baez & Alejandro Baez Sacasa | Roberta Dowd | Joe Dowling |

| George Drance | Joanna Dretzin | Pamela Drexel | Cameron Dubes | Libby Dubick | Steven Dubin |

| Mary Duffield | Olympia Dukakis | Douglas Dunn | Margeau Dyer | Irene Edelmann | Terry Eder-Kaufman |

| Spencer Edwards | Rhonda Elhosseiny | Zette Emmons | Noah Enelow | Rhona Engels | Jeffrey & Renee Epstein | 

| Adriane Erdos | Jorge Escalera | Chelsea Escher | Margot Estrin | Charles Evans Jr. | Martin & Janice Ewenstein |

| Eric Farber | Carol Feinman | Richard Feldman | Alan Feller | Theresa Fernandes | Helen Ferrante | Holly Fetter |

| Michele M. Fillion | Laura Flanders | Cynthia Flynt | Danny Foceri | Sidiki Fofana | Sharon Fogarty |

| Glenn Fogarty | | Jerise Fogel | Helene Foley | Amanda Foote | Gia Forakis | David Forshtay |

| Fragrance Shop NY Inc. | Tiffany Franke | Helen Freedman |

| Jane Friedman/ Dr. Gerald J. & Dorothy R. Friedman Foundation | Merle Frimark | Suzanne Fromkin |

| Mary Fulham | Margaret Fulham | John Fulham | Timothy Fulham & Lise Olney | Kai Furbeck |

| Roy Furman & Dr. Marjorie Fisher | Andrew Fussner | Nancy Gabor | Lois Gaeta | Rosemary Gaffney |

| William Gaillard | James Ganley | Diane & Barry Ganz | Julio Garaicoechea | John A. Garraty, JR. |

| Adeline H Garvy | Yvette A. Geary & Robert S. Astrowsky | Simon Geballe | Justin Gelband | Mark Gelfand |

| Louise Genussa | Antonia Georgakopoulou | Catherine Gerasimov | Leland Gershell | Laurie Gibbons |

| James Gibbs | Linda Gladkowsky | Ken Glickfeld | Moacyr Goes | Stuart Gold & Michele Cardella |

| Helene D. Goldfarb | Angus Goldsack | Howard Goldstein | Jonathan Golove | Laura Goodall | Carroll Goodman |

| Amy A. Gordon | Michael Gorman | Krista Goss | Alan Grafen | Lakisha Grant| Scott Greathead | Stephen Green |

| Neil Greenberg | Eric Greene | Sam Greenhoe | Barry Greenhut | Carolina Griggs | Laird Groody |

| Lawrence Grosberg & Susan Rosenthal | Arlene & Thomas Guadagno | E J Guerrero | Deborah Gunn |

| Colin Hagendorf | Daniel Hagerty | Mark Hajjar | Jeff Haley | Tom Hall/ EisnerAmper | Matthew Hall |

| Taylor Hanex | Tom Hanks & Rita Wilson | James Hannon | Alexandra K. Hanson | Heidi Happ |

| Michaela Harnick | Alexander Harrington | Victoria Harris | Paul Harris | Emily Hartley-Skudder | Jen Hatch |

| Shannon Hathaway | Rayna Havelock | Peter Haxton | Sally Heckel | Daniel Hegarty | Nancy C. Heikin|

| David Henninger | Buck Henry & Irene Ramp | Heather Henson | Cheryl Henson | Leonard Herbst |

| HERE Arts Center | Andrew Herman | David Herskovits | Jane Hewes | John Hickey | Alice Hine | Buck Hinkle |

| Joan Hoffman | Reineke Hollander | Mary Holt | Kate Horsfield | Sviatlana Huleich | Elise Hurley |

| Jeannie Hutchins | Cheryl Ikemiya | Il Buco | Kim Ima | Celina Imielinska | Jill Immerman | Debra Inwald |

| Joyce Isabelle & Robert Sandow | Josephine Lea Iselin | John Issendorf | Corrie Jackson | Susan Jacobowitz |

| Jeffrey Jacobs | Harold James | Marilyn Janow | Marc Jargow | Merilee Jennings | Aira Jane Jordan |

| Charlotte Kaiser Weinberg | Joseph Kaminski | Laura Kane | Gungsadawn Katatikarn | Ruth Katz | Paul Katz |

| Sonoko Kawahara | Patricia Kehoe | William Kelley | Susan Kelly | Sarah Kermensky | Aaron Kernis |

| Sharifa Khan | Alan Kifferstein & Joan Finkelstein | Woo Ok Kim | Seon-myung Kim | Marc Kirchner Nadal |

| Lisa Kirsch | Kaori Kitao | Joanna Klass | Allan Klepfisz | Lori Klinger | Gary Knackmuhs | Renee Knight |

| Linda & Howard Knohl | Stephen Koch | Bill Koehnlein | Leslie Kogod | Henryka Komanska & Chris Bernhardt |

| Stephen Konaplanik | Paul Korzinski | Victor A. Kovner | Steve Kowalczyk | Leah Kreger | Liz Kresch |

| Natarajan Krishnaswami | Elena Krotova | Craig Kuehl | Ankit Kumar | Robert Kurtz |

| Daniel L. Kurtz & Elizabeth Olofson | Nanase Kusano | Kathy LaCroix | Phyllis Lamhut | Michael Landes |

| Peter Landsberger | Diane Lane | Paul Langland | Steven Lavine | Paula Lawrence | Wayne Lawson |

| Sarah & Seth Lederman | Eli Lederman | Hyunyup Lee | Edmund Lee | Barbara F. Leeds |

| Warren Leight & Karen Hauser | Nikko Lencek-Inagaki | Jennifer Lepage | Ernest Lepore | Mark Lerman |

| David Lerner & Lorren Erstad | Wei Li | Dennis Lieberson | Kristina Lindquist | Eric Linton | Sara Lopez |

| Gabriella Lopez | Shane Lord | Emma Love | Daniel Lowen | Lois Lowenstein | Alan & Sharon Lubin |

| M & T Bank | Joyce Magnus | Stanford Makishi | Steven B. Malkenson | Pamela A. Mann, Esq. |

| Monica Markovits | Bonnie Marranca | Thomas Marsh | Conrad Martin/ Stewart R. Mott Foundation |

| Tom Marvel | Lynn Matteo | Steven J. Mauceri | Suzy McCalley | Wiley McCarthy | Karen L. McDonald |

| Gregg C. McCarty & Tim Wang | Johanina McCormick | Robert & Alice McCue | John McCullough |

| Juanita McLeod | Curtis McGraw Webster & Jennifer Ortega | Elizabeth McPherson | Maureen McSherry | 

| Ira M. Meister/ Matthew Adam Properties, Inc. | Natalia Mendes | Amy Merrill | Bella Meyer | 

| Cynthia Meyers & & David Bywaters | Lawrence Meyerson | Joanna Michalowicz | Ketly Michel |

| Jil Miersch | Thomas Mikotowicz | Rebecca Milkman | Luis Miranda | Misa Plumbing, LLC | Emma Missouri | 

| Njal Mjoes | Christophe Monier | Angela Moore | David Moseder | Michael Moskowitz | Marlene Mrakovcic | 

| Mary Mullin | Margaret F. Mullin | Carol Mullins | Giles Mumford | Susan Murphy | Katherine Naplatarski | 

| Marilyn Neimark | Tsering Ngudu | Alexandra Nicholson | Sara Noble | Joe M Norton | Mary O'Brien | 

| Joy O'Brien | Carolyn Oh | John Oros | Jorge Z. Ortoll | Carl Osterman | Paola Pagano | Kristina Pakhomova | 

| Diana Pardue | Yoonhye Park | Daniel Park | Annie-B Parson & Paul Lazar | Estelle Parsons | 

| Bryanne Pashley | Caren Pasquale Seckler | Yukari Pass | Lisa M. Passero | Christine Pawlyk Carter | 

| Emiliano Pedro | Andew Peiser | Ann Pellegrini | Gordon Penn | Robert M. Pennoyer | Christina Pennoyer | 

| Lyn Pentecost | Beverly Petty | Chloe Piazza | Marlene Pitkow | Benjamin Plath | Virginia Polsky | 

| Richard Price | Rozine Prock | Puppet Slam | Jillian Puszykowski | Jan Quackenbush | Potri Queano | 

| Carolyn Rachofsky | Maria V. Ragin | Derek Ragin | Alfonso Ramos | Rheaa Rao | Donald Rasmussen | 

| Lisa Reilly | Federico Restrepo & Denise Greber | Nilda Reyes | Lucian Reynolds | Susan Richenthal | 

| James E. Reynolds & Mary Fulham | John Rhodes & Lucy P. Allen | Kevin Ritter | Lucilla Rivera | 

| Molly W Robbins | Karen Robbins | Kathy Robinson | Cecile Rodau | Lillian Rodriguez Lopez | Kia Rogers | 

| Tamar Rogoff | Melissa Romeo | Joan A. Rose | Glenn Rose | Lesley Rosenthal | Gary Ross | Stefanie Roth | 

| Kris Roth | Diane Rothschild | Ernest Rubenstein | Sara Rudner | Yvonne Rutkowski | Sahar Sadjadi | 

| Kevin Saer | Kikuo Saito | Jennifer Sale | Wynn J. Salisch | David Saltonstall | Bette Saltzman | Joan Sax | 

| Katherine Samels | William Sampson | Dorothy Samuels | John Sannuto | John Sarno | Ronald Sauers | 

| Julie Scelfo | Claire Scesney Lindahl | Val Schaffner | Diane Schapira | Dorian Schatell | Richard Schechner | 

| Dena & Irv Schechter | Rachel Scher | Cecilia Schmidt | Rose Schwartz | Barrie Schwartz | Amy Schwartzman | 

| Teruko Secor | Adam Seelig | Judith Seidel | Mary Seidman | Mike Seliger | Valda Setterfield | Lucy Sexton | 

| Anita J Seyler | Elizabeth and Robert Sheehan | Martha E. Sherman | Rebecca Shippee | Risa Shoup | 

| Meghan Shriver/ Maury Donnelly & Parr, Inc. | Ricco Siasoco | Laura Slatkin | Damian & Melissa Slattery | 

| Robert Sloan | Jonathan and Cornelia Small | Jordan Smilovic | Priscilla Smith | Lisa Smith | Manuela Soares | 

| Isabel Soffer | Robert Soloff | Gustave M. Solomons | Arleen Sorkin | Sonya Soutus | Romana Soutus | 

| Dominic Sowinski | Silvia Spagnoli-Berman & Andrew Berman | Bruce O. Speas | Albert E. Spencer | 

| Martha Stark | Suzanne Stassevitch | Spyridon Stefanou | Jeffrey Steinman & Jody Falco | Rebecca Stevens | 

| Glenda Stoller | Dan & Sandy Stoller | Daniel Strong | Patricia Sullivan | Lawrence Sullivan | Elizabeth Sweeney | 

| Peter Swords | Tracey Sydel | James & Judith Tabert | Enrica Taddei | Robert Tan | Patsy & Jeff Tarr | 

| Roland Tec | Sarie Teichman | Giarna Tekanawa | The Doe Fund/ George McDonald | TheaterMania | 

| N.J. Themelis | April Thibeault | Rose Anne Thom | Anisha Thomas | Paul Thompson | Kevin Tobon | 

| Gabriel Tolliver | Joy Tomchin | Henrik Toncic | Bob Townley/ Manhattan Youth Recreation & Resources, Inc | 

| Lisa Trafficante | Muna Tseng | Mihaela Tufa | Elizabeth Tyler | Willie Ung | Christina van Beelen |

| United Federation of Teachers | Urvashi Vaid | Frederik van Bolhuis | Preeti Vasudevan | Monica Velez | 

| Susana Ventura | Michaelronen Verbit | Concha Vidal | Mary Voce | Puru Voruganti Edwin Vroom | 

| Ruth Wachspress | Daniel Walker | Brenda Walker | Karen Waltuck | Arthur & Norma Warady | 

| Raymonde Waring | Jennifer Weber | Martin A. Wechsler & David Fanger | Jay Wegman & Stephen Facey | 

| Samuel & Katherine Weinhoff | Betsy & Ron Weis | Rebecca Weller | Miriam Wesson | Garland Westenberg | 

| Jon Whitmore | Margaret Whitton Charitable Fund of the Jewish Communal Fun | Dave Wickenden | 

| Adam Wiercinski-bass | Jaehee Wilder | Roslyn Willett | Michaela Williams | Jeanne Willis | Ronald Wimberly |

| Marshall Wiseheart | Hayden Withers | Devera & Michael Witkin | Shaun Witten | Scott Wittman | 

| Katharine B. Wolpe | Michael Wood | Lisa Woodard | Tanya Wright | Leslie Wright | Andrew Wu |

| Bon Yagi/ TIC Group | Kathy Wylde/ New York City Partnership Foundation | Benjamin Yalom | Yineng Ye |

| Elena Yesner | Susan Yonaoshi Quimby | Janice Yoo | Debora York | Paul D. Young | Ruth Zachary | Sara Zatz |

| Sherry Zekowski | Louis J. Zeldis | Alexandra Zelman | Paul Zimet | Pavel Zustiak | Joel & Candice Zwick |